Our Family Genealogy Pages

Home Page  |  What's New  |  Photos  |  Histories  |  Headstones  |  Reports  |  Surnames
Search
First Name:


Last Name:



 Blair Cemetery, Blair, Regional Municipality of Waterloo, Ontario, Canada


Latitude: 43.38175, Longitude: -80.38619

Notes:
Also known as: Old Blair Cemetery, Old Blair Memorial Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
William & Edith Rhodey
William & Edith Rhodey
Edith M. Cox
1909 - 1958
Wife of
William J. Rhodey
1908 - 1979 
    Edith Maud Cox (d. 8 Nov 1958)
William John Rhodey (d. 8 Nov 1979)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Cox, Edith Maud   d. 8 Nov 1958 Blair Cemetery, Blair, Regional Municipality of Waterloo, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I24667
2. Rhodey, James John   d. 4 Dec 2015 Blair Cemetery, Blair, Regional Municipality of Waterloo, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I12904