Our Family Genealogy Pages

Home Page  |  What's New  |  Photos  |  Histories  |  Headstones  |  Reports  |  Surnames
Search
First Name:


Last Name:



 Green Acres Funeral Home and Cemetery, Rural Municipality of Springfield, Manitoba, Canada


Latitude: 49.84245, Longitude: -96.98605

Notes:
Also known as: Holy Angel Mausoleum


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Alex & Wilmet Bruce
Alex & Wilmet Bruce
Alex J.
1925 - 1978

Together
Forever

Wilmet I.
1930 - 2011

BRUCE 
    Alexandre Joseph Antonio Leopold Bruce (d. 10 Apr 1978)
Wilmet Irene Lamb (d. 29 Apr 2011)
 
Karen Bruce
Karen Bruce
Karen Bruce

May
1959

Jan
1960 
    Karen Elizabeth Bruce (d. 18 Jan 1960)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Bruce, Alexandre Joseph Antonio Leopold   d. 10 Apr 1978 Green Acres Funeral Home and Cemetery, Rural Municipality of Springfield, Manitoba, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I6197
2. Bruce, Karen Elizabeth   d. 18 Jan 1960 Green Acres Funeral Home and Cemetery, Rural Municipality of Springfield, Manitoba, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I24644
3. Bruce, Robert Alexander   d. 16 Aug 2008 Green Acres Funeral Home and Cemetery, Rural Municipality of Springfield, Manitoba, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I24643
4. Lamb, Wilmet Irene   d. 29 Apr 2011 Green Acres Funeral Home and Cemetery, Rural Municipality of Springfield, Manitoba, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I6195