Our Family Genealogy Pages

Home Page  |  What's New  |  Photos  |  Histories  |  Headstones  |  Reports  |  Surnames
Search
First Name:


Last Name:



 Rosehill Cemetery, Douglas, Otoe County, Nebraska, United States


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 40.58459, Longitude: -96.38679

Notes:
Also known as: Douglas Rosehill Cemetery, Rose Hill Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Albert Sterns
Albert Sterns
Albert son of
Gerald & Dorothy Sterns
Aug. 27, 1940 - June 17, 1942 
    Albert Oscar Sterns (d. 17 Jun 1942)
 
Gerald & Dorothy Sterns
Gerald & Dorothy Sterns
STERNS

Dorothy W.
Dec. 12, 1916

United in Marriage
June 5, 1936

Gerald A.
Oct. 29, 1915
Aug. 18, 1987

Parents of Gerald Jr, Lance, Albert & Marvin 
    Dorothy W. ?
Gerald Arthur Sterns (d. 18 Aug 1987)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. ?, Dorothy W.    Rosehill Cemetery, Douglas, Otoe County, Nebraska, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I18716
2. Sterns, Albert Oscar   d. 17 Jun 1942 Rosehill Cemetery, Douglas, Otoe County, Nebraska, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I18719
3. Sterns, Gerald Arthur   d. 18 Aug 1987 Rosehill Cemetery, Douglas, Otoe County, Nebraska, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I18708