Our Family Genealogy Pages

Home Page  |  What's New  |  Photos  |  Histories  |  Headstones  |  Reports  |  Surnames
Search
First Name:


Last Name:



 Oakdale Citizens Cemetery, Oakdale, Stanislaus County, California, United States


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 37.76332, Longitude: -120.84036

Notes:
Also known as: Langworthy Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Adele Devick
Adele Devick
Adele Devick
1917 - 1931 
    Adele Q. Devick (d. 24 May 1931)
 
Eva Reed
Eva Reed
Eva B. Reed
1884 - 1959 
    Eva Bell Stearns (d. 4 Apr 1959)
 
James & Frances Stearns
James & Frances Stearns
Frances E Stearns
1861 - 1960

James B. Stearns
1855 - 1946 
    Frances Elizabeth Lundy (d. 27 Jul 1960)
James Bishop Stearns (d. 13 Jul 1946)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Devick, Adele Q.   d. 24 May 1931 Oakdale Citizens Cemetery, Oakdale, Stanislaus County, California, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I19275
2. Lundy, Frances Elizabeth   d. 27 Jul 1960 Oakdale Citizens Cemetery, Oakdale, Stanislaus County, California, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I19271
3. Reed, Harlon Arthur   d. 28 Jan 1953 Oakdale Citizens Cemetery, Oakdale, Stanislaus County, California, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I19276
4. Stearns, Eva Bell   d. 4 Apr 1959 Oakdale Citizens Cemetery, Oakdale, Stanislaus County, California, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I19272
5. Stearns, James Bishop   d. 13 Jul 1946 Oakdale Citizens Cemetery, Oakdale, Stanislaus County, California, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I18884